PriceCheck

Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint



Best Price
R79.99
at 2 shops • Compare below
PRICE RANGE
R79.99 - R86.99
Save up to R7.00
Compare 2 Shops
Colgate Plax Soft Mint Mouthwash is an effective oral hygiene product designed to complement your daily brushing routine. Its alcohol-free formula ensures a gentle yet powerful clean, targeting germs that cause bad breath and other oral health issues. The mouthwash provides conti... Read more
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R79.99
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Comparing 2 offers

Dis-Chem
Dis-Chem
Loading trust & delivery details...
R86.99
Loading...
Report issue
Clicks
Clicks
Loading trust & delivery details...
R79.99
Loading...

Features
Brand Colgate
Manufacturer Colgate
Model Number 110972
Flavor Mint
Product Type Mouthwash
Description

Colgate Plax Soft Mint Mouthwash is an effective oral hygiene product designed to complement your daily brushing routine. Its alcohol-free formula ensures a gentle yet powerful clean, targeting germs that cause bad breath and other oral health issues. The mouthwash provides continuous protection, working even after you've finished brushing, to maintain a fresh and healthy mouth throughout the day.

For optimal results, it is recommended to use Colgate Plax Soft Mint Mouthwash twice daily after brushing, in conjunction with Colgate toothpastes. Instructions: Use Colgate Plax mouthwash twice a day after brushing. Fill the cap to the 20ml line, rinse thoroughly for 30 seconds, gargle, and expel. Do not swallow.

Not recommended for children under 6 years of age. Specifications Alcohol-free Anti-germ protection 24/7 bad breath control Continuous protection after brushing Soft Mint flavour 500ml volume Flavour: Soft Mint Ingredients Aqua, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitol, Poloxamer 407, Aroma, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Fluoride, Menthol, Sodium Saccharin, Citric Acid, Ci 15985, Ci 42053


⚖️ Detailed Shop Comparison

Comparison Factor
Dis-Chem
Dis-Chem
Clicks
Clicks
💰 Price
R86.99
R79.99
🏆 Lowest Price
✅ Trust Score
Loading...
Loading...
🏅 Premium
Loading...
Loading...
🚚 Delivery
Loading...
Loading...
🔄 Returns
Loading...
Loading...
💳 Payment Options
Loading...
Loading...
⭐ Shop Review Rating
Loading...
Loading...
Note: Shop details and pricing are refreshed regularly, but may not reflect real-time changes. For the most current information, please visit the merchant's website directly.


❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint

What is the cheapest price for Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint?

The cheapest price for Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint is currently R79.99. This product is available from 2 different online stores in South Africa. Prices range from R79.99 to R86.99, so you can save up to R7.00 by comparing prices before buying.

Which online store has the best price for Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint?

The best current price for Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint is R86.99 from Dis-Chem. You can compare all 2 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint is currently available and in stock at 2 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint?

Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint is manufactured by Colgate. You can browse more Colgate products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint?

Delivery times for Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint?

Most retailers selling Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint come with a warranty?

Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint?

By comparing prices for Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Currently, the price difference between the cheapest and most expensive offer is R7.00. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 2 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 2 retailers for Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Colgate Plax Mouthwash 500ML - Soft Mint goes on sale at any of the 2 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R79.99
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Compare all 2 shops below.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.